🇦🇽

Find the best eSIM for Åland Islands

Compare 313+ plans from over 22+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 313 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
Textr eSIMAland Islands 1GB
$0.99$0.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$0.99
$0.99
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Aland Islands 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Spark Roam1 GB / 7 Days
$1.33$1.33 / GB
1GB
7 days
$1.33
$1.33
1 GB total7 days
View deal
1 GB / 7 Days
Coverage
AT · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · DE · GR · HU · IS · IE · IT · LV · LT · LU · MT · NL · PL · PT · RO +18
Hotspot supported
Textr eSIMEurope + Middle East 1GB
$1.99$1.99 / GB
1GB
7 days
$1.99
$1.99
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Europe + Middle East 1GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Spark Roam1 GB / 30 Days
$2.00$2.00 / GB
1GB
30 days
$2.00
$2.00
1 GB total30 days
View deal
1 GB / 30 Days
Coverage
AT · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · DE · GR · HU · IS · IE · IT · LV · LT · LU · MT · NL · PL · PT · RO +18
Hotspot supported
eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 7 Days in Aland
$2.20$2.20 / GB
1GB
7 days
$2.20
$2.20
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 7 Days in Aland
Networks
Aalands Telekommunikation Ab (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardUnlimited eSIM Data For 1 Days in
$2.48
1GB/day
1 day
-
$2.48
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Unlimited eSIM Data For 1 Days in
Networks
Aalands Telekommunikation Ab (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed. Choose from Unlimited, Plus, or Premium plans with daily high-speed data (1GB, 2–3GB, or 5GB) and unlimited data at reduced speeds afterward. Data limits reset every 24 hours from first use.

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Spark Roam1 GB / 7 Days
$2.66$2.66 / GB
1GB
7 days
$2.66
$2.66
1 GB total7 days
View deal
1 GB / 7 Days
Coverage
AX
Hotspot supported
RedteaGOGlobal (130+ areas)
$2.90$2.90 / GB
1GB
1 day
$2.90
$2.90
1 GB total1 day
View deal
Global (130+ areas)
Coverage
AT · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · DE · GR · HK · HU · IS · IE · IL · IT · LV · LT · LU · MT · NL · PL +114
Data conditions

Please activate your data plan within 30 days, it will not be available and refundable after the order expires. Within the validity period, the network service will be stopped when the order data is used up. The network experience may be less than 4G due to poor network coverage.

Textr eSIMAland Islands 3GB
$2.97$0.99 / GB
3GB
30 days
$0.99
$2.97
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Aland Islands 3GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
SimbyeEurope 1GB 7Days
$3.00$3.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.00
$3.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Europe 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Soovia eSIMÅland Islands 1GB 7 Days
$3.38$3.38 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.38
$3.38
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Åland Islands 1GB 7 Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
TropiTradeAaland Islands 3GB 30 Days
$3.43$1.14 / GB
3GB
30 days
$1.14
$3.43
3 GB total30 days
View deal
Aaland Islands 3GB 30 Days
Coverage
AX
eSIMCard2GB eSIM Data For 15 Days in Alan
$3.71$1.86 / GB
2GB
15 days
$1.86
$3.71
2 GB total15 days5G
View deal
2GB eSIM Data For 15 Days in Alan
Networks
Aalands Telekommunikation Ab (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

EsimaticAland Islands
$3.75$3.75 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.75
$3.75
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Aland Islands
Networks
DNA (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Unthrottled

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

Strong eSIMAland Islands 1GB/Day
$3.90
1GB/day
1 day
-
$3.90
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Aland Islands 1GB/Day
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Strong eSIMAland Islands 1GB 7Days
$3.90$3.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.90
$3.90
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Aland Islands 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMoÅland Islands 1GB
$3.90$3.90 / GB
1GB
7 days
$3.90
$3.90
1 GB total7 days
View deal
Åland Islands 1GB
Coverage
AX
EsimaticAland Islands
$3.99
1GB/day
1 day
-
$3.99
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Aland Islands
Networks
DNA (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Daily 1GB high speed data usage. Unlimited speed after usage: 1.25 MB/s. Refresh every 24h

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

BreezeAaland Islands
$4.00$4.00 / GB
1GB
1 day
$4.00
$4.00
1 GB total1 day5G
View deal
Aaland Islands
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
BreezeAaland Islands
$4.00$4.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.00
$4.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Aaland Islands
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Top-up available
EsimaticAland Islands
$4.49
1GB/day
1 day
-
$4.49
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Aland Islands
Networks
DNA (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Data conditions

Daily 1GB high speed data usage. Unlimited speed after usage: 0.5 MB/s. Refresh every 24h

Activation & validity

no auto-renewal, no contracts, all prepaid

Other conditions

Download the app for additional functions and easy eSIM management

Spark Roam3 GB / 30 Days
$4.75$1.58 / GB
3GB
30 days
$1.58
$4.75
3 GB total30 days
View deal
3 GB / 30 Days
Coverage
AT · BE · BG · HR · CY · CZ · DK · EE · FI · FR · DE · GR · HU · IS · IE · IT · LV · LT · LU · MT · NL · PL · PT · RO +18
Hotspot supported
eSIMCard3GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in Alan
$4.92$1.64 / GB
3GB
30 days
$1.64
$4.92
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
3GB eSIM Data For 30 Days in Alan
Networks
Aalands Telekommunikation Ab (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Textr eSIMAland Islands 5GB
$4.95$0.99 / GB
5GB
30 days
$0.99
$4.95
5 GB total30 days5G
View deal
Aland Islands 5GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
SimbyeAaland Islands 1GB 7Days
$5.00$5.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$5.00
$5.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Aaland Islands 1GB 7Days
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for Åland Islands

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in Åland Islands. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in Åland Islands, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in Åland Islands.

All providers with eSIM plans for Åland Islands

Travel guide

More travel guides ›