🇧🇱

Find the best eSIM for St. Barthélemy

Compare 662+ plans from over 28+ eSIM brands

Compare all plans
Before you choose

Four checks for a plan that fits your trip.

  1. Data for the whole trip or per day?

    10 GB total is one allowance for the package. 1 GB/day is a daily allowance. Check the reset rules and what happens after the allowance: slower data, extra charges or no connection.

  2. When does validity start?

    Installation and activation can be separate steps. Check whether the clock starts at purchase, installation or first connection. Choose enough valid days for your stay.

  3. Where can you connect?

    Check every country on your route and the networks listed for the exact package. A country in the coverage list does not guarantee a signal everywhere.

  4. Will it work for your setup?

    Check that your phone supports eSIM and is carrier-unlocked. If you need laptop data, verify hotspot permission. Confirm any calls, texts or phone number separately.

Estimate my data needs

Lowest listed price is the default order. Check data allowances, expiry and device compatibility before buying. We may earn a commission from some links. How we compare · Estimate your data needs

Compare all plans

USD · total package prices

Find your plan

Trip length

Plans valid for at least this many days.

Data allowance

Daily allowances and total package data are filtered separately.

More filtersBudget, provider & features
Maximum package price USD
eSIM brand
Plan features

Loading plans…

Only matching plans will appear here. You can also browse without filters.

Browse without filters
Showing 662 eSIM plans
Plan Name & Provider
Data
Validity
Price/GB
Price
View deal
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Saint B
$1.39$1.39 / GB
1GB
3 days
$1.39
$1.39
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 1GB in 3Days, Saint B
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Sa
$1.74
1GB/day
1 day
-
$1.74
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 1Day, Sa
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 41 Countries 5G 1 Day / Dail
$2.07
2GB/day
1 day
-
$2.07
2 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Europe 41 Countries 5G 1 Day / Dail
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 5G 49 Destinations 1 Day / D
$2.38
2GB/day
1 day
-
$2.38
2 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Europe 5G 49 Destinations 1 Day / D
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 41 Countries 5G 5 Days / Tot
$2.47$2.47 / GB
1GB
5 days
$2.47
$2.47
1 GB total5 days5G
View deal
Europe 41 Countries 5G 5 Days / Tot
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 41 Countries 5G 1 Day / Dail
$2.67
3GB/day
1 day
-
$2.67
3 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Europe 41 Countries 5G 1 Day / Dail
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 5G 49 Destinations 5 Days /
$2.83$2.83 / GB
1GB
5 days
$2.83
$2.83
1 GB total5 days5G
View deal
Europe 5G 49 Destinations 5 Days /
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
$2.89
2GB/day
1 day
-
$2.89
2 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited Plus in 1Da
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 41 Countries 5G 1 Day / Unli
$2.92
1GB/day
1 day
-
$2.92
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Europe 41 Countries 5G 1 Day / Unli
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Saint B
$2.93$0.98 / GB
3GB
3 days
$0.98
$2.93
3 GB total3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 3Days, Saint B
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

Maya MobileSaint Barthelemy 1GB - 5 Days
$2.99$2.99 / GB
1GB
5 days
$2.99
$2.99
1 GB total5 days5G
View deal
Saint Barthelemy 1GB - 5 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Saint B
$3.00$1.00 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.00
$3.00
3 GB total7 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 7Days, Saint B
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

eSIMCardeSIM Data For 3GB in 30Days, Saint
$3.10$1.03 / GB
3GB
30 days
$1.03
$3.10
3 GB total30 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For 3GB in 30Days, Saint
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 5G 49 Destinations 1 Day / D
$3.14
3GB/day
1 day
-
$3.14
3 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Europe 5G 49 Destinations 1 Day / D
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 41 Countries 5G 7 Days / Tot
$3.14$1.05 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.05
$3.14
3 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Europe 41 Countries 5G 7 Days / Tot
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

MicroEsimEurope 5G 49 Destinations 3 Days /
$3.14
1GB/day
3 days
-
$3.14
1 GB/day3 days5G
View deal
Europe 5G 49 Destinations 3 Days /
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

eSIMCard1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
$3.41$3.41 / GB
1GB
3 days
$3.41
$3.41
1 GB total3 days5G
View deal
1GB eSIM Data For 3Days in Global
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 5G 49 Destinations 1 Day / U
$3.61
1GB/day
1 day
-
$3.61
1 GB/day1 day5G
View deal
Europe 5G 49 Destinations 1 Day / U
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
MicroEsimEurope 41 Countries 5G 15 Days / To
$3.62$1.21 / GB
3GB
15 days
$1.21
$3.62
3 GB total15 days5G
View deal
Europe 41 Countries 5G 15 Days / To
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

eSIMCardeSIM Data For Unlimited in 3Day, Sa
$3.80
1GB/day
3 days
-
$3.80
1 GB/day3 days5G
View deal
eSIM Data For Unlimited in 3Day, Sa
Networks
Orange Caraibe (3G, 4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Activation & validity

eSim will be activated when first byte of data is consumed

Other conditions

Package: DATA-ONLY

MicroEsimEurope 5G 49 Destinations 7 Days /
$3.88$1.29 / GB
3GB
7 days
$1.29
$3.88
3 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Europe 5G 49 Destinations 7 Days /
Networks
Orange France (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supported
Data conditions

Unlimited 128kbps after high-speed data is used up.

RoamlessSaint Barthelemy - No Expiration
$3.95$3.95 / GB
1GB
∞
$3.95
$3.95
1 GB total∞
View deal
Saint Barthelemy - No Expiration
Networks
SFR Caraibe (3G, 4G) · Dauphin Telecom (3G) · Digicel (3G, 4G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up availablePay as you go
Data conditions

No throttling.

Price conditions

Pay-as-you-go. Unused RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Activation & validity

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits never expire.

Other conditions

Roamless eSIM and RoamlessFlex credits can be used globally.

Maya MobileSaint Barthelemy 1GB - 10 Days
$3.99$3.99 / GB
1GB
10 days
$3.99
$3.99
1 GB total10 days5G
View deal
Saint Barthelemy 1GB - 10 Days
Networks
Maya Network (4G, 5G)
Hotspot supportedTop-up available
Sim LocalSt Barth 1 GB
$4.00$4.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.00
$4.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
St Barth 1 GB
Networks
Local Network (4G, 5G)
UbigiSaint Barthelemy Prepaid eSIM data
$4.00$4.00 / GB
1GB
7 days
$4.00
$4.00
1 GB total7 days5G
View deal
Saint Barthelemy Prepaid eSIM data
Networks
Ubigi (4G, 5G)
Other conditions

Catalog: GUF,BLM | 1GB | 7 days

Frequently Asked Questions about eSIM for St. Barthélemy

What is an eSIM and how does it work?
An eSIM (embedded SIM) is a digital SIM card built into your smartphone. Instead of inserting a physical chip, you scan a QR code or download a profile to connect to a mobile network in St. Barthélemy. It works exactly like a regular SIM for data but without swapping cards.
Is my phone compatible with eSIM?
Most newer smartphones support eSIM, including iPhone XS and later, Samsung Galaxy S20 and later, Google Pixel 3 and later, and many more. Check your phone settings or manufacturer website to confirm eSIM compatibility.
Can I keep my WhatsApp number?
Yes! Your WhatsApp account is linked to your phone number, not your SIM card. When you activate your eSIM data in St. Barthélemy, WhatsApp will continue working exactly as before.
When should I activate my eSIM?
Most eSIM providers recommend installing the eSIM before your trip while you still have a stable Wi-Fi connection. The data plan usually starts counting when you first connect to a network in St. Barthélemy.

All providers with eSIM plans for St. Barthélemy

Travel guide

More travel guides ›